Questões de Verbos - Perguntas e Respostas Comentadas - Exercícios
questões de vestibulares
|
 

Questões Verbos

REF. Perguntas / Respostas
vestibular Unesp1994
tópico:Verbos

sub-grupo:
pergunta:Assinale a alternativa que preenche corretamente a lacuna. He__________to return to his home.

a) not wanted. b) wanted. c) did wanted. d) does wanted. e) to want.



resposta:[B]

vestibular Unesp1994
tópico:Verbos

sub-grupo:
pergunta:Assinale a alternativa que preenche corretamente a lacuna. There__________two main obstacles.

a) is. b) was. c) be. d) to be. e) were.



resposta:[E]

vestibular Fuvest1995
tópico:Verbos

sub-grupo:
pergunta:We live in a highly technological society. It...............(1) for mankind some of the most intricate and beautifully discriminating machines ever seen as well as some of the most powerful. What modern medicine has been able...............(2) to cope with certain diseases...............(3) to earlier generations truly miraculous. (Dialogue 2, 1992). Qual a seqüência que preenche corretamente os espaços numerados?

a) (1) had devised, (2) to do, (3) will be seem. b) (1) has devised, (2) to do, (3) will be seem. c) (1) has been devised, (2) to be doing, (3) would have seemed. d) (1) has devised, (2) to do, (3) would have seemed. e) (1) was devising, (2) to do, (3) will have seem.



resposta:[D]

vestibular Ita1995
tópico:Verbos

sub-grupo:
pergunta:As lacunas III e IV devem ser preenchidas respectivamente por:

a) to turn - to starve. b) turn - than starve. c) turning - to starving. d) turn - than starving. e) to turning - to starving



resposta:[C]

vestibular Ita1995
tópico:Verbos

sub-grupo:
pergunta:A alternativa que melhor preenche a lacuna a seguir é: "You look as if you............. a monster!!! Are you all right?"

a) just saw. b) have just seen. c) have just been seeing. d) just see. e) are just seeing.



resposta:[A]

vestibular Unesp1992
tópico:Verbos

sub-grupo:
pergunta:Escolha a alternativa que responde corretamente às perguntas apresentadas. What happened to the bridge?

a) Oh! We should have blew up it! b) Oh! We should blown it up! c) Oh! We should to have blown up it! d) Oh! We should have blown it up! e) Oh! We should had blown up it!



resposta:[D]

vestibular Unesp1993
tópico:Verbos

sub-grupo:
pergunta:Assinale a alternativa correta. I expect that she __________ arrive at about midnight.

a) is b) will c) going to d) must e) goes



resposta:[B]

vestibular Unesp1993
tópico:Verbos

sub-grupo:
pergunta:Assinale a alternativa correta. I did not think she __________come.

a) was b) were c) would d) don t e) doesn t



resposta:[C]

vestibular Unitau1995
tópico:Verbos

sub-grupo:
pergunta:Assinale a alternativa que mostra a ordenação em um diálogo coerente das frases numeradas de 1 a 15 a seguir: 1) I am pregnant. 2) Yes, what is it? 3) Hello, I would like to talk to Mike. 4) Is he home? 5) I don t believe it! 6) It is true, honey. 7) Hi. It is Mike speaking. 8) Who is that? 9) Fine, thanks. 10) Well Mike, how have you been? 11) It s Candice. 12) Yes, of course I do remember you. 13) I must tell you something, Mike. 14) You are my ex-wife. 15) Don t you remember me?

a) 15, 14, 13, 12, 11, 10, 9, 8, 7, 5, 6, 4, 1, 2, 3. b) 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 14, 15, 13. c) 7, 3, 2, 1, 5, 6, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 14, 13, 15, 4. d) 2, 8, 6, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 10, 12, 4, 1, 3, 14. e) 3, 4, 7, 8, 11, 15, 12, 14, 10, 9, 13, 2, 1, 5, 6.



resposta:[E]

vestibular Unitau1995
tópico:Verbos

sub-grupo:
pergunta:Assinale a alternativa que corresponde à denominação do tempo verbal da frase a seguir: I have been looking for a tree.

a) Gerund. b) Simple Present. c) Present Perfect. d) Present Continuous. e) Present Perfect Continuous



resposta:[E]

vestibular Unitau1995
tópico:Verbos

sub-grupo:
pergunta:Assinale a alternativa que corresponde ao verbo que tem duas formas distintas para pessoas diferentes no passado simples:

a) To have. b) To do. c) To go. d) To become. e) To be.



resposta:[E]

vestibular Unitau1995
tópico:Verbos

sub-grupo:
pergunta:Assinale a alternativa na qual se incluem a forma do futuro simples e a forma do presente perfeito contínuo da sentença a seguir: Two teams of 11 players attempt to guide an inflated ball into goal cages.

a) Two teams of 11 players will attempt to guide an inflated ball into goal cages. Two teams of 11 players have been attempting to guide an inflated ball into goal cages. b) Two teams of 11 players would attempt to guide an inflated ball into goal cages. Two teams of 11 players has been attempting to guide an inflated ball into goal cages. c) Two teams of 11 players attempted to guide an inflated ball into goal cages. Two teams of 11 players are attempting to guide an inflated ball into goal cages. d) Two teams of 11 players may attempt to guide an inflated ball into goal cages. Two teams of 11 players will be attempting to guide an inflated ball into goal cages. e) Two teams of 11 players do attempt guiding an inflated ball into goal cages. Two teams of 11 players will has attempted to guide an inflated ball into goal cages.



resposta:[A]

 


Próxima Página »

Página 1 de 61